Ajuda Brazil Benefit: Brobecks Kilby Court
741 S. Kilby Court (330 West)
801-364-3538
KilbyCourt.com
Deception of a Ghost The Outer Rim
996 S. Redwood Road
801-953-0763
TheOuterRimSLC.com
Friday, June 11
DSharp and Dub Symptom The Woodshed
Fictionist Kilby Court
Eclipse Sandy City Amphitheater
1245 E. 9400 South
Sandy
801-568-6097
Sandy.Utah.gov
Chelsea Grin The Outer Rim
Vital Remains Club Vegas
445 S. 400 West
801-364-8347
ClubVegas.org
Chiddy Bang W Lounge
358 S. West Temple
801-359-0637
MySpace.com/WLounge
Jerry Seinfeld Abravanel Hall
123 W. South Temple
801-323-6800
Artix.org
Saturday, June 12
Country Throwdown w/ Montgomery Gentry Usana Amphitheatre
5200 S. 6200 West
West Valley City
801-355-5522
Usana-amp.com
DJ SAYO Elevate/The Hotel
Hip White People w/ Heckyl and Jive The Woodshed
Fictionist Velour
135 N. University Ave.
Provo
801-818-2263
VelourLive.com
Imogen Heap The Rail Event Center
235 N. 500 West
801-355-0266
TheRailEventCenter.com
Indigenous The State Room
638 S. State
801-501-2885
TheStateRoomSLC.com
Passafire Murray Theater
Ryan Shupe & The Rubberband Ogden Amphitheater
343 25th St.
Ogden
801-629-8311
OCAE.org
Sleepy Sun Kilby Court
The Great
American Beast The Outer Rim
Spill Canvas
Murray Theater
Charley Jenkins Sandy City Amphitheater
Sunday, June 13
Voltaire Area 51
451 S. 400 West
801-534-0819
MySpace.com/Area51Forever
The Rescues Kilby Court
Monday, June 14
Brian Jonestown Massacre The Urban Lounge
241 S. 500 East
801-746-0557
MySpace.com/TheUrbanLounge
The Original Wailers w/
Al Anderson &
Junior Marvin The State Room
At the Skylines The Outer Rim
Tuesday, June 15
Delta Spirit The Urban Lounge
Ezra Furman & The Harpoons Kilby Court
From The Pawn The Outer Rim
Wednesday, June 16
The Mountain Goats The Urban Lounge
Steve Martin & The Steep Canyon Rangers Red Butte Garden
300 Wakara Way
801-585-0556
RedButteGarden.org
The Blare with Tori and Taylor Brown The Woodshed
Steel Pulse Harry O’s
427 Main, Park City
435-655-7597
HarryOs-PC.com
Chance McKinney
’n Crosswire Sandy City Amphitheater
Light Pollution Kilby Court
Thursday, June 17
The Aggrolites Club Sound/In The Venue
579 W. 200 South
801-328-0255
MySpace.com/ClubSound
Slim Thug Elevate/The Hotel
Jerry Joseph The Urban Lounge
Dub Symptom and Roots Rawka The Woodshed
She Wants Revenge Kilby Court
Friday, June 18
Eddie Money Sandy City Amphitheater
DJ Felli Fel Elevate/The Hotel
DSharp The Woodshed
The Hood Internet W Lounge
Josh Ritter The State Room
Evolution 5 Wind Walker Guest Ranch
11550 E. Pigeon Hollow Road
Spring City
435-462-0282
WindWalker.org
Before There Was Rosalyn The Outer Rim
Saturday, June 19
Lou Barlow, Bob Log III, Sarah Jaffe The Urban Lounge
Cake Library Square
200 S. 400 South
801-322-2428
UAF.org
The Red Bennies with Lion Dub Station The Woodshed
Henry Rollins The Depot
400 W. South Temple
801-355-5522
DepotSLC.com
Oh Be Clever Kilby Court
The Hi Fi Horizon The Outer Rim
Sam Payne & Cherie Call Sandy City Amphitheater
Anthony Bourdain Abravanel Hall
Sun June 20
Cage The Elephant The Depot
Monday, June 21
Local H The Urban Lounge
Powerman 5000 Club Vegas
Polar Bear Club Kilby Court
Midnight Creep The Woodshed
Tuesday, June 22
CocoRosie The Urban Lounge
Concrete Blonde The Depot
Wednesday, June 23
Backstreet Boys EnergySolutions Arena
301 W. South Temple
801-325-2000
EnergySolutionsArena.com
Portugal, The Man Club Sound
Motherlode Canyon Band Deer Valley
2250 Deer Valley Drive South
435-901-7644
MountainTownMusic.org
The Bradshaw Effect Kilby Court
Taddy Porter Club Vegas
Solvent w/ OK Ikumi and Forest World The Woodshed
Thursday, June 23-27
Groovefest American Music Festival Cedar City Main Street Park
200 N. Main
Cedar City
435-867-9800
GroovefestUtah.com
Thursday, June 24
Slightly Stoopid The Depot
Michelle Shocked, Cowboy Junkies Library Square
J-Diggs Club Sound/In The Venue
Wasnatch and DSharp The Woodshed
The Spins Kilby Court
Linda Eder SCERA Center for the Arts
745 S. State
Orem
801-225-2787
SCERA.org
Friday, June 25
Jeremy Jay Kilby Court
The Hollyfelds with Koko and Camaro The Woodshed
DJ Riz Elevate/The Hotel
Lubriphonic Downstairs
625. Main
Park City
435-615-7200
DownstairsPC.com
Hank III Club Vegas
Saturday, June 26
Classic Rock All Stars Ogden Amphitheater
Espinoza Paz The Rail Event Center
Heavyweight Dub Snowbird Event Center
Highway 210, Little Cottonwood Canyon
801-933-2222
Snowbird.com
Oakhurst The Star Bar
Bronco with Callow and Oh! Wild Birds The Woodshed
South Ogden Days Friendship Park
655 E. 5500 South
Ogden
801-622-2700
southogdencity.com
Jack Ingram Library Square
Signals Kilby Court CAGE The Urban Lounge
Sunday, June 27
Amber Pacific The Outer Rim
Halifax Victory The Urban Lounge
Fareed Haque Library Square
Borasco Kilby Court
Meditations The Urban Lounge
Monday, June 28
J. Grey & Mofro, Todd Snider, Great
American Taxi Red Butte Garden
Rooney The Urban Lounge
Tuesday, June 29
Tommy Emmanuel
Thanksgiving Point
3003 N. Thanksgiving Way Lehi
801-768-7455
ThanksgivingPoint.com
Walter Trout & The Radicals The State Room
New Improvised Music Festival Kilby Court
Wednesday, June 30
Steel Train Kilby Court
Lash Larue Deer Valley
Koko & Camaro with Moonwater The Woodshed
Orchestra of Sandy City Sandy City Amphitheater
Wednesday, June 30-July 1
Gina Bachauer Competition Finals Abravanel Hall
Thursday, July 1
The Grass Roots Centennial Amphitheater
403 N. Wasatch Drive Layton
801-546-8575
TheDavisArts.org
SlowRide The Woodshed
He Is We Kilby Court
Loren Battle The Outer Rim
Friday, July 2
Every Avenue The Complex
537 W. 100 South
TheComplexSLC.com
LoveHateHero The Outer Rim
Small Town Sinners The Woodshed
Saturday, July 3
Carrie Underwood Stadium of Fire
LaVell Edwards Stadium
450 E. University Parkway Provo
801-818-1776
FreedomFestival.org
Metal/Industrial w/Der Maschine The Woodshed
The Disco Drippers The Canyons
4000 Canyons Resort Drive
Park City
435-649-5400
TheCanyons.com
Abraxis The State Room
Lubriphonic Snowbird Event Center
Kelli O’Hara Abravanel Hall
Sunday, July 4
OneRepublic Deer Valley, Park City Monday, July 5 Cave, SHYforSHY Kilby Court
Tuesday, July 6
G.B.H. Club Vegas
Trampled By Turtles The Urban Lounge
Wednesday, July 7
Joan Baez Red Butte Garden
Lamb Of God Saltair
12408 W. Salt Air Drive
Magna
801-448-7206
Mirah The Urban Lounge
Streetlight Manifesto The Complex
The Supervillans Deer Valley
George T. Gregory Band Sandy City Amphitheater
Absract Rude Kilby Court
Thursday, July 8
Death Angel Club Vegas
Modest Mouse Pioneer Park
300 S. 300 West
SLCGov.com/Arts/Twilight
Night Owl Kilby Court
Slim Cessna’s
Auto Club The Urban Lounge
Friday, July 9
Pat Alger, Tony Arata, Roxie Dean Sundance Resort
8841 N. Alpine Loop Road Sundance
866-259-7468
SundanceResort.com
No Bunny w/ The Fucktards The Woodshed
Kaskade Harry O’s
Larry Gatlin & The Gatlin Bros. Centennial Amphitheater
Sublime with Rome Saltair The White Buffalo Downstairs
Restless Heart Sandy City Amphitheater
South East Engine Kilby Court
Grupo 5 The Rail Event Center
Friday, July 9-Sunday, July 11
Salt Lake International Jazz Festival Library & Washington Square
200 E. 400 South
SLCJazzFestival.org
Mountain Music Festival w/ Catie Curtis Snowbird Event Center
Saturday, July 10
Justin Bieber The E Center
3200 S. Decker Lake Drive
801-988-8800
TheECenter.com
Eclipse Sandy City Amphitheater
Buddha Pie The Woodshed
The Union Arms Kilby Court Sunday, July 11
Brandi Carlile Red Butte Garden
Katie Herzig Kilby Court
Rachael Sage Snowbasin
3925 E. Snowbasin Road Huntsville
888-437-5488
Snowbasin.com
|
Monday, July 12
Lilith Fair with Sarah McLachlan, Rihanna, Emmylou Harris, Miranda Lambert, Ke$ha Usana Amphitheatre
Off With Their Heads Kilby Court
Tuesday, July 13
Barenaked Ladies Red Butte Garden
Paul McCartney Rio Tinto Stadium
9256 S. State
Sandy
801-727-2700
RioTintoStadium.com
Slick Idiot The Urban Lounge
Thrice Club Sound/In The Venue
Wednesday, July 14
Lyle Lovett Red Butte Garden
Silverstein The Complex Matt Lewis Band Deer Valley
Julia Mecham Kilby Court
Thursday, July 15
Carole King &
James Taylor EnergySolutions Arena
Girl Talk Pioneer Park
George Winston Rose Wagner Performing Arts Center
138 W. Broadway
Friday, July 16
Collin Raye Draper City Park
12675 S. 900 East
801-576-6517
Draper.ut.us
Dub Sessions The Woodshed
Quintron &
Miss Pussycat The Urban Lounge
Ariel Pink Sandy City Ampitheater
The Rooftop Bandits Kilby Court Gary Burr, Georgia Middleman, Tony Haselden Sundance Resort
Paula Poundstone Rose Wagner Performing Arts Center
Saturday, July 17
Riverhead w/ The Pleasure Kills The Woodshed
Ben Folds Deer Valley
Deadmau5 Saltair
Larry Gatlin &
The Gatlin Bros. Centennial Amphitheater
Mike Pinto Burt’s Tiki Lounge
726 S. State
801-521-0572
MySpace.com/BurtsTikiLounge
Rita Moreno Davis Conference Center
1651 N. 700 West
Layton
801-416-8888
DavisConferenceCenter.com
Shannon Whitworth Snowbird
Jon Schimdt Sandy City Amphitheater
I Am The Ocean Kilby Court
Sunday, July 18
Mike Pinto Star Bar
The Mynabirds The Urban Lounge
Monday, July 19
Cross Canadian Ragweed The State Room
Kings Of Leon Usana Amphitheatre
Tuesday, July 20
Wynonna Deer Valley
Wednesday, July 21
311 Usana Amphitheatre
Prokofiev Violin Concerto No.1 St. Mary's of the Assumption
1505 White Pine Canyon Road
Park City DeerValleyMusicFestival.org
Sister Carol The Urban Lounge
Thursday, July 22
Nightshade Club Vegas
Finn Riggins with The Vile Blue Shades The Woodshed
Beirut, Twin Sister Pioneer Park
Imani Winds St. Mary's of the Assumption
Friday, July 23
Bill Harley Deer Valley
Archeology with Discourse The Woodshed
Civil Twilight Velour
James House, Terry Radigan, Danny Flowers Sundance Resort
Disney in Concert Deer Valley
Saturday, July 24
Emerson Drive SCERA Center for the Arts
Riders In The Sky Centennial Amphitheater
Big Sam’s Funky Nation The Canyons
Tad Calcara and New Deal Swing Deer Valley
Sunday, July 25
Rhythm Devils w/ Mickey Hart, Bill Kreutzmann &
Keller Williams Red Butte Garden
Monday, July 26
Debbie Davies Band Pat’s BBQ
155 W. Commonwealth
801-484-5963
PatsBBQ.com
Tuesday, July 27
Jimmy Cliff,
Michael Franti Deer Valley
Wednesday, July 28
The Music of ABBA (Arrival From Sweden) Sandy City Amphitheater
Heanne Rhettos Deer Valley
Guantanamo Baywatch and Lazy K The Woodshed
(HED) P.E. The Complex
OTEP In The Venue
Brandenburg Concerto No. 3
St. Mary's of the Assumption
Thursday, July 29
Reverend Horton Heat The Depot
The New Pornographers,
The Dodos Pioneer Park
Muir String Quartet Deer Valley
Friday, July 30
Black Mountain The Urban Lounge
Drop Dead Gorgeous The Complex
Tim McGraw/ Lady Antebellum Usana Amphitheatre
ECS w/ Stereotype The Woodshed
Peter Breinholt Sandy City Amphitheater
Mormon Tabernacle Choir Deer Valley
Saturday, July 31
Dusty Rhodes & The River Band The Urban Lounge
Cub Country with The Red Bennies The Woodshed
Langhorne Slim The Canyons
Mother Hips Snowbird Event Center
Longhorne Slim The Canyons
Colin Hay from
Men At Work Sandy City Amphitheater
Temptation Island Club Sound/In The Venue
Bravo Broadway Deer Valley
Sunday, Aug. 1
Mary Chapin Carpenter Red Butte Garden
Zizek Collective The Urban Lounge
Tuesday, Aug. 3
The Wiggles The E Center
Wednesday, Aug. 4
Natalie Merchant Red Butte Garden Bryon Friedman Deer Valley
Tokyo Police Club Club Sound
Tchaikovsky’s Serenade for Strings St. Mary's of the Assumption
Thursday, Aug. 5
Josh Turner Centennial Amphitheater
Leslie Stevens and the Badgers Kilby Court
Rush Usana Amphitheatre
Sharon Jones & The Dap Kings, Jamie Lidell Pioneer Park
So Percussion St. Mary's of the Assumption
Friday, Aug. 6
Chelsea Handler Abravanel Hall
The Michael
Schenker Group Club Vegas
Due West Sandy City Amphitheater
The Idiobots The Woodshed
1812 Overture! Deer Valley
Spring City Music Spring City Inn
59 N. Main
Spring City
SpringCityInn.com
Acoustic All-Stars The Star Bar acoustic-allstars.com
Saturday, Aug. 7
Randy Travis Deer Valley
Cracker The Canyons
Vans Warped Tour Utah State Fairpark
155 N. 1000 West
801-538-8400
Smithstix.com
Dwight Yoakam Snowbasin, Huntsville
Sunday, Aug. 8
Allen Touissant and The Dirty Dozen Brass Band Red Butte Garden
Michael McDonald Deer Valley, Park City
Tuesday, Aug. 10
Chris Isaak Red Butte Garden
Wednesday, Aug. 11
Mana Poly All Stars Deer Valley, Park City
David Dondero The Urban Lounge
Mendelssohn’s Scottish Symphony St. Mary's of the Assumption
Thursday, Aug. 12
Chatham County Line The State Room
Matisyahu Pioneer Park
Friday, Aug. 13
Gogol Bordello, Primus The Rail Event Center
Jack Johnson, G. Love & Special Sauce Usana Amphitheatre
The Harmed Brothers and Alder Street All-Stars The Woodshed
Mark O’Connor Deer Valley
The Past Tens The Woodshed
Waking Ashland Kilby Court
Saturday, Aug. 14
Ryan Shupe & The Rubberband Centennial Amphitheater
Railroad Earth The Canyons
Toby Keith,
Trace Adkins Usana Amphitheatre
Decapitated In The Venue
Music of Led Zeppelin Deer Valley
Sunday, Aug. 15
Rockin’ Jake Sun & Moon Cafe
5195 Emigration Canyon
801-583-8331
TheSunAndMoonCafe.com
The Swell Season Red Butte Garden
Railroad Earth The Canyons
Monday, Aug. 16
John Hiatt The State Room
Scorpions Usana Amphitheatre
Utah Symphony SCERA Shell
Tuesday, Aug. 17
Dave Matthews Band Usana Amphitheatre
Wednesday, Aug. 8
The Past Tens The Woodshed
Monday, Aug. 16
The Harmed Brothers and Alder Street All-Stars The Woodshed
Thursday, Aug. 19
Big Boi, Chromeo Pioneer Park
Ryan Hiller Deer Valley
Cotton Jones Kilby Court
Friday, Aug. 20
Earth, Wind & Fire Deer Valley
Norah Jones, Corinne Bailey Rae Red Butte Garden
Riverhead The Woodshed
The Lydia Finale The Complex
Saturday, Aug. 21
Classic Rock All Stars Wolf Creek Utah
2400 N. 3500 East
Liberty
801-745-3737
WolfCreekUtah.com
Dangermuffin The Canyons
Rasputina The Urban Lounge
Something Corporate In The Venue
Sunday, Aug. 22
A Prairie Home Companion Red Butte Garden
Tuesday, Aug. 24
B.B. King, Al Green, Buddy Guy Deer Valley
Wednesday, Aug. 25
Shaky Trade Deer Valley
Thursday, Aug. 26
She & Him Pioneer Park
Friday, Aug. 27
Sadistik The Woodshed
Saturday, Aug. 28
Chuck Prophet The Canyons
John Michael Montgomery SCERA Center for the Arts
Folk &
Bluegrass Festival The Gallivan Center
239 S. Main
801-535-6117
Buddha Pie The Woodshed
Sunday, Aug. 29
Doobie Brothers Red Butte Garden
Tuesday, Aug. 31
The Black Crowes The Depot
John Mayer Usana Amphitheatre
Wednesday, Sept. 1
Sheryl Crow Red Butte Garden
1st Radius Deer Valley
International Folk Festival Sandy Amphitheatrer
Sept. 2-13
Moab Music Festival
58 E. 300 South
Moab
435-259-7003 MoabMusicFest.org
Friday, Sept. 3
Eve 6 Antelope Island State Park
4528 W. 1700 South Syracuse
801-773-2941
The Avett Brothers, Gov’t Mule Deer Valley
Saturday, Sept. 4
Festival Latinoamericano Downtown Provo
FestivalProvo.com
Sawyer Brown Antelope Island State Park
Tracy Morgan Abravanel Hall
Monday, Sept. 6
Ryan Bingham Deer Valley
KC & the
Sunshine Band SCERA Center for the Arts
|