Page 4 of 4
Aug. 2
Torche
Club Vegas
k.d. lang and the Siss Boom Bang
Red Butte Garden
Music @ Main with Bonjour Fanny, Nick Neidhardt
Library Square
Aug. 3
Billy Dean
Sandy Amphitheater
Aug. 4
Bearfoot
Ogden Nature Center
Slightly Stoopid, Rebelution, Shwayze and Cisco Adler
The Gallivan Center
Twilight Concert Series with Thurston Moore, Kurt Vile
Pioneer Park
Aug. 5
Joshua James, Sayde Price
Provo Town Square Parking Terrace
55 N. University Ave., Provo
801-812-0573
Hidden Hollow Concert Series with Pablo Blaqk, Bronco
Hidden Hollow
Aug. 6
Tim McGraw with Luke Bryan, The Band Perry
Usana Amphitheatre
Warped Tour: Dance Gavin Dance, The Word Alive, Lucero
Utah State Fairpark
Infamous Stringdusters
Canyons
Those Darlins
The Urban Lounge
Aug. 7
Playing for Change
Deer Valley Snow Park Outdoor Amphitheatre
Amos Lee
The Gallivan Center
Aug. 8
Grady Champion
Sun & Moon Café
Aug. 9
Music @ Main with Tolchok Trio, Palace of Buddies
Library Square
Jimmie Vaughn
The State Room
Aug. 10
The Summer Set
Club Sound
We The Kings
In The Venue
Cody Canada & The Departed
The State Room
Nekromantix
The Complex
Aug. 11
G. Love & Special Sauce, Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Red Butte Garden
Twilight Concert Series with Bright Eyes
Pioneer Park
Lord Huron
Kilby Court
Daryl Worley
Ed Kenley Amphitheater
Tribal Seeds
In The Venue
Aug. 12
London School of Guitar Live
The Depot
Aug. 13
Josh Groban
EnergySolutions Arena
In Fear and Faith
Club Sound
Smooth Money Gesture
Canyons
John Butler Trio
Pioneer Park
Aug. 14
Jonny Lang, JJ Grey & Mofro
Red Butte Garden
Aug. 16
100 Monkeys
The Complex
Gipsy Kings
Red Butte Garden
Bowling for Soup
In The Venue
Aug. 17
311, Sublime with Rome
Usana Amphitheatre
Grady Champion
Wine Cellar
Peter Frampton
Red Butte Garden
Aug. 18
Goo Goo Dolls, Michelle Branch, Parachute
Deer Valley Snow Park Outdoor Amphitheatre
Twilight Concert Series with Ghostland Observatory
Pioneer Park
B.B. King
The Gallivan Center
Aug. 19
Cute Lepers, Something Fierce
Burt’s Tiki Lounge
Hidden Hollow Concert Series with Holy Water Buffalo, The Trappers
Hidden Hollow
Aug. 20
Sugarland, Sara Bareilles
Usana Amphitheatre
Melissa Etheridge
Deer Valley Snow Park Outdoor Amphitheatre
MarchFourth Marching Band
Canyons
Aug. 22
Death Cab for Cutie, Frightened Rabbit
Maverik Center
Beware of Safety, Theta Naught
Kilby Court
Aug. 24
KMFDM
The Complex
Aug. 25
Twilight Concert Series with Lupe Fiasco
Pioneer Park
Aug. 26
Collie Buddz
The Complex
The Weepies
The State Room
Aug. 27
The Bodeans
Canyons
Carbon Leaf, Chamberlin
The State Room
Aug. 28
Return to Forever IV, Zappa Plays Zappa
Red Butte Garden
Little Big Town
Deer Valley Valley Snow Park Outdoor Amphitheatre
Aug. 30
Groundation
The State Room
Aug. 31
Def Leppard with Heart
Usana Amphitheatre
September
Sept. 2
Amon Amarth
In The Venue
Hidden Hollow Concert Series with Birthquake, The Orbit Group
Hidden Hollow
Sept. 3
Civil Twilight, Katie Herzig
Deer Valley Snow Park Outdoor Amphitheatre
blink-182, My Chemical Romance, Rancid
Usana Amphitheatre
Jackie Green
Canyons
Sept. 4
Alison Krauss & Union Station feat. Jerry Douglas
Red Butte Garden